Beyond Café
The Menu
(V) vegan · (VG) vegetarian · (CF) caffeine free · (WC) whipped cream. Prices subject to change.
Espresso
Espresso
$3.50$3.75Espresso Macchiato
$3.65$3.85Con Panna
$3.65$3.85Cortado
—$5.00Affogato
$5.75$6.35Turkish Coffee
$4.75—
Coffee
Americano
$4.85$5.25$5.65Americano Misto
$5.25$5.55$5.85Morning Coffee
Americano with condensed milk
$5.00$5.85$6.15
Red Espresso
Red Cappuccino (CF)
$6.00$6.55Red Latte (CF)
$6.00$6.55Iced Red Latte (CF)
$6.00$6.55Iced Apple Red Espresso (CF)
$7.00$7.65
Brewed Coffee
Medium Roast
$3.00$3.25$3.75Dark Roast
$3.00$3.25$3.75Cafe Misto
$3.50$4.00$4.50
Tea
Earl Grey Tea
$4.50English Breakfast Tea
$4.50Assam Tea
$4.50Chai Tea
$4.50Chamomile Tea (CF)
$4.50Peppermint Tea (CF)
$4.50Alpine Berry Tea (CF)
$4.50Jasmine Green Tea
$4.50Tamayokucha
$4.50
Tea Pots
Cinnamon Apple Tea
Chai tea, apple, cinnamon sticks
$8.95$12.95Healing Tea (CF)
Peppermint tea, honey, lemon, ginger, fresh mint
$8.95$12.95Saffron Tea (CF)
Saffron, rose flower, cardamom, sugar stick
$9.50$15.75Antioxidant Tea (CF)
Alpine berry tea, pomegranate juice, strawberry, pineapple, fresh basil
—$14.95Flower Tea (CF)
$7.50—Vitamin C Tea (CF)
Alpine berry tea, pomegranate juice, orange, lemon, fresh mint
—$14.95Honey Pomegranate Hibiscus Tea (CF)
Hibiscus tea, pomegranate juice, honey
—$14.95
Lattes
Served hot and iced
Beyond Signature Latte
$6.15$6.85$7.05Cafe Latte
$5.50$6.15$6.75Flat White
$5.50$6.15$6.75Cafe Ole
$5.50$6.15$6.75Turkish Latte
$5.50——Golden Turkish Latte
$6.00——Saffron Turkish Latte
$7.15——Cardamom Turkish Latte
$6.15——Cappuccino
$5.85$6.45$6.95Mochaccino
$6.35$6.75$7.35Cinnamon Latte
$6.25$6.75$7.25Spanish Latte
$5.65$6.25$6.85Vanilla Latte (Skinny)
$5.75$6.25$6.75Caramel Latte (Skinny)
$5.75$6.25$6.75Caramel Macchiato
$6.25$6.75$7.25Salted Caramel Pistachio
$6.75$7.25$7.75Salted Caramel Mocha
$6.55$7.05$7.55Mocha
$6.35$6.85$7.35Mocha Hazelnut
$6.55$7.05$7.55Mocha Irish Cream
$6.55$6.85$7.35Peppermint Mocha
$6.55$6.85$7.35White Chocolate Mocha
$6.75$7.25$7.75White Chocolate Pistachio
$6.75$7.25$7.75Cafe Chocolate
$5.85$6.35$6.85Hot Chocolate (CF)
$5.55$6.05$6.55White Hot Chocolate (CF)
$5.55$6.05$6.55Chai Latte
$5.65$6.15$6.65Dirty Chai Latte
$5.75$6.25$6.75Golden Chai Latte
$6.50$7.00$7.50Matcha Tea Latte
$6.15$6.65$7.15Golden Spice Latte (CF)
$5.85$6.15$6.45London Fog Tea Latte
$5.50$6.00$6.50Tehran Tea Latte
—$7.15$7.50Saffron Latte
—$8.50—
Seasonal Drinks
Large size
Pumpkin Spice Latte
Fall
$7.75Caramelized Almond Latte
Fall
$7.65Chai Pumpkin Spice
Fall
$7.65Matcha Spice Latte
Fall
$7.65Gingerbread Latte
Winter
$7.15Toasted Marshmallow Latte
Winter
$7.35Hot Chocolate Marshmallow
Winter
$6.75Hot Cinnamon Apple Spice
Winter
$6.75
Specialty Iced Drinks
Iced Biscoff Latte with WC
$7.05$7.65Iced Shaken Toffee Nut with CF
$6.85$7.55Iced Pink Cloud Chai with CF
—$7.15Iced Butterfly Chai with CF
——Persian Carrot Glace (CF)
—$10.15Persian Coffee Glace
—$9.15Persian Mango Glace
—$9.65Persian Sunshine
Vanilla ice cream, strawberry, pineapple, banana, jello, wafer sticks, whip cream
—$11.25
Iced Teas
Iced Peach Tea
$5.25$6.00Iced Cucumber Mint Tea
$5.75$6.50Jasmine Lime Iced Tea
$5.25$6.00Iced Pink Guava Lime Tea (CF)
$5.25$6.00Iced Strawberry Matcha with CF
$6.75$7.25Iced Blueberry Matcha with CF
$6.75$7.25Iced Mango Matcha with CF
$7.15$7.85
Juices
Freshly Made Orange Juice
$6.85—Pomegranate OJ
$7.55—Lemonade
$6.00—Strawberry Lemonade
$6.65—Fresh Ginger Carrot Juice
$9.25$9.75Green Juice
Avocado, celery, green apple, cucumber, fresh mint, lime
$8.75$9.75
Frappes
Vanilla Frappe
$6.05$7.05Caramel Frappe
$6.05$7.05Mocha Frappe
$6.15$7.05Mocha Irish Cream Frappe
$6.25$7.15Chai Frappe
$6.15$7.05Matcha Frappe
$6.40$7.15Strawberry Lime Frappe (CF)
—$10.15Strawberry Mango Frappe (CF)
—$11.25
Milkshakes
Banana Milkshake (CF)
$8.25$9.25Chocolate Banana Milkshake (CF)
$8.25$9.25Strawberry Banana Milkshake (CF)
$8.25$9.25Strawberry Milkshake (CF)
$8.25$9.25Espresso Milkshake
—$9.50Biscoff Milkshake (CF)
$8.25$9.25Pistachio Milkshake (CF)
—$9.50
Breakfast Plates
Dreamy Creamy Egg Lovers and Egg & Quinoa Breakfast are served until 11:00 AM
Dreamy Creamy Egg Lovers (VG)
Garlicky cream cheese, spring mix, 2 eggs, roasted baby potatoes, avocado, oranges, Persian lentil soup, fruits, bread
$23.75Egg & Quinoa Breakfast (VG)
Garlicky cream cheese, quinoa, spring mix, 2 eggs, roasted baby potatoes, cucumbers, avocado, Persian lentil soup, fruits, bread
$24.75Shakshuka Feta with Avocado Salad
Beef sausage, 2 eggs, shakshuka sauce, tomatoes, avocado, feta cheese, olives, green onions, bread
$23.75Morning Shakshuka with Avocado Salad (VG)
Shakshuka sauce, 3 eggs, tomatoes, feta cheese, fresh dill and mint, avocado, olives, green onions, bread
$23.75
Crepes
Strawberry Pistachio Chocolate Crepe (VG)
$15.00Banana Raspberry Pistachio Chocolate Crepe (VG)
$15.00Strawberry Banana Chocolate Crepe (VG)
$15.00Banana or Strawberry Chocolate Crepe (VG)
$14.75Ham & Swiss Egg Crepe
$15.95Roast Beef Crepe
Swiss cheese, roast beef, tomatoes, mild grilled shishito pepper, Beyond dressing
$22.15Nargesi Crepe (VG)
Spinach, feta cheese, Swiss cheese, 2 eggs
$15.25
Toasts
Grilled Cheese (VG)
$9.05Grilled Cheese with Ham
$12.45Grilled Cheese with Bacon
$13.25Grilled Cheese with Pesto (VG)
$11.85Grilled Cheese with Eggs and Bacon
$16.55Creamy Mushroom Toast (V)
Mushroom, coconut milk, garlic, spinach, green onions
$12.45Spicy Chicken Mushroom Toast
Mushroom, coconut milk, garlic, spinach, green onions
$18.25Smoked Salmon Toast
Garlicky cream cheese, cucumber, smoked salmon, fresh dill, avocado, capers, radish, lime
$18.25Avocado Toast (V)
Avocado, spring mix, tomatoes, balsamic glaze
$13.75Avocado with Eggs
$17.15Avocado with Bacon & Eggs
$19.55Fruity French Toast
Two French toasts, strawberry, banana, 3 bacons, homemade berry jam, maple syrup, powdered sugar
$21.45Beyond French Toast
Three layer French Toasts, Ham, Bacon, 2 Eggs, Swiss & Cheddar cheese, Maple syrup, Homemade berry jam, Fruits
$27.85
Beyond Croissants
Strawberry Chocolate Whip Cream
$7.50Banana Chocolate Almond
$7.50Egg & Ham Swiss Cheese
$10.05Ham & Swiss Cheese
$7.50Naan Panir Sabzi
Feta cheese, cucumbers, tomatoes, walnuts, fresh dill & mint
$7.55
Soups
Lentil Soup
$8.50Daily Soup
$8.50
Sandwiches
Caprese Sandwich (VG)
Pesto sauce, Swiss cheese, tomatoes, fresh basil, fresh spinach, parmesan cheese, balsamic glaze
$10.35Chicken Pesto Sandwich
Pesto sauce, grilled chicken, Swiss cheese, tomatoes, fresh basil, parmesan cheese
$12.15Chicken Eggplant Sandwich
Grilled eggplant, grilled chicken, Beyond dressing, fresh basil, pickles, tomatoes
$16.50Persian Kotlet Sandwich
Patty of ground beef, potatoes, onions, Persian spices, pickles, tomatoes, Beyond dressing, fresh basil, chips
$13.85Roast Beef Sandwich
Roast beef, chips, Swiss cheese, tomatoes, Beyond dressing, fresh basil
$18.65Persian Bandari Sandwich
Beef sausage, potatoes, onion, homemade tomato paste, Persian spices, pickles, tomatoes
$16.75Persian Kabob Digi Sandwich
Patty of ground beef, onions, Persian spices, grilled tomatoes, special sauce, sumac, fresh basil
$15.25Persian Kuku Jambon Sandwich
Patty of potatoes, eggs, Persian spices, jambon, pickles, tomatoes, Beyond dressing, fresh basil, chips
$12.35Persian Kuku Sandwich (VG)
Patty of potatoes, eggs, Persian spices, pickles, tomatoes, Beyond dressing, fresh basil, chips
$11.15Persian Kuku Sabzi Sandwich (VG)
Patty of herbs, eggs, cream cheese, feta cheese, cucumbers, tomatoes, walnuts, green onions
$12.25
Salads
Chicken and bacon are optional if wanted
Avo Beanco Salad (V)
Black beans, chickpeas, broccoli, beets, fresh dill, fresh mint, spring mix, iceberg lettuce, cucumber, avocado, Beyond dressing
$17.75Tuscan Artichoke Salad (V)
Tomatoes, chickpeas, roasted red pepper, green onions, fresh basil, spring mix, iceberg lettuce, Beyond dressing
$17.75Beyond Salad (VG)
Walnuts, feta cheese, olives, green onions, radish, fresh dill, fresh mint, cucumber, spring mix, iceberg lettuce, Beyond dressing
$18.85IQ Salmon Salad
Avocado, black beans, cucumbers, broccoli, quinoa, smoked salmon, capers, spring mix, lemon, Beyond dressing
$21.65
